Bus Transport

ROUTE NO: 1 - Kallakurichi to College

S.No
Place
Time
1
Petrol Bunk
08.45
2
Amsakulam
08.50
3
Chinnasalem Bus Stand
08.55
4
Kamala Silks
09.00
5
Thillai Nagar
09.05
6
Assefa Nagar
09.10
7
College
09.15

ROUTE NO: 2 - Attur to College

S.No
Place
Time
1
Vinayagapuram (Attur)
08.00
2
Udaiyarpalayam (Attur)
08.03
3
Ranipet (Attur)
08.05
4
Sakthi Hotel (Attur)
08.10
5
Lee Bazar (Attur)
08.13
6
Kolampattrai (Attur)
08.15
7
Ammampalayam
08.20
8
Kattukottai
08.25
9
Sarvayputhur
08.30
10
Thalaivasal
08.40
11
V.Kuttu Road
08.50
12
Koogaiyur Road
09.00
13
Old Bus Stand
09.05
14
New Bus Stand
09.10
15
College
09.20

ROUTE NO: 3 - Sankarapuram to College

S.No
Place
Time
1
Sankarapuram Bus Stop
08.00
2
Solampattu Bus Stop
08.10
3
Moorarpalayam Bus Stop
08.15
4
Aalathur Bus Stop
08.20
5
Maamandhur Bus Stop
08.23
6
Kallakurichi - Gandhi Road
08.30
7
Kallakurichi - Raja Theater
08.33
8
Kallakurichi - GH
08.35
9
Kallakurichi - Payaniyar Maaligai
08.38
10
Kallakurichi - Kamitee
08.40
11
Kallakurichi - Fire Service
08.43
12
Kaaranur Bus Stop
08.45
13
Kudhirai Chanthal Bus Stop
08.50
14
Nallathur Bus Stop
08.53
15
Kadathur Bus Stop
08.55
16
Eliathur Bus Stop
08.58
17
Thottiam Bus Stop
09.00
18
Namasivayapuram Bus Stop
09.05
19
Chinnasalem
09.10
20
College
09.15

ROUTE NO: 4 - Virudhachalam to College

S.No
Place
Time
1
Virudhachalam Bus Stop
08.05
2
Palak Karai
08.08
3
Bazaar Street
08.08
4
Kolanjiappar Koil Street
08.10
5
Thorasalur
08.15
6
Kandapankurichi
08.25
7
Vappoor
08.30
8
Pariyaneasalur
08.50
9
Sirupakkam
08.55
10
Sembakkurichi
08.58
11
Kizhkuppam
09.00
12
Nainarpalayam
09.05
13
Pethasamuthiram
09.10
14
Thotappadi
09.13
15
College
09.15

ROUTE NO: 5 - Thiyagadhurugam G.H to Chinnasalem

S.No
Place
Time
1
Thiyagadhurugam G.H
08.15
2
Thiyagadhurugam (Arasa Maram)
08.18
3
Thiyagadhurugam Bus Stand
08.20
4
Madur
08.25
5
Bypass
08.28
6
A.K.T. School
08.30
7
Tata Motors
08.33
8
Dhurugam Road
08.35
9
Kallakurichi (Signal Aruna silks)
08.40
10
Kallakurichi (Manikoondu)
08.43
11
Kallakurichi (Bharathi School Stop)
08.45
12
Anna Nagar
08.48
13
Emaper (I)
08.50
14
Emaper (II)
08.52
15
Thatchur Road
08.53
16
Ulangankathan Road
08.55
17
Mill Gate
09.58
18
Kaniamoor Road
09.00
19
Chinnasalem
09.10
20
College
09.15
  Created by WRITERSTOUCH
Copyright © www.iecw.edu.in 2017      All rights reserved  
CSE ECE EEE IT Science & Humanities General Engineering
HOME HOME
GALLERY GALLERY
WEB MAIL WEB MAIL
SITEMAP SITEMAP
Home About Us Departments Academics Admissions Placements Library Facilities Contact Us